English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Amphibious Forces)
Amphibious Ready Group [correct, United States]; ARG [correct, United States]
OBS: UD-1 1994: U.S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U.S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms (English only).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces amphibies)
Amphibious Ready Group [correct, United States]; ARG [correct, United States]