English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
easy money [correct]; cheap money [correct]
DEF: A condition in which a combination of relatively low interest rates and great credit availability exists.
PHR: easy-money era
PHR: easy-money policy
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
argent à bon marché [correct, masculine noun]; argent abondant [correct, masculine noun]; argent facile [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: période d'argent facile
PHR: politique d'argent facile
Spanish (Previsiones y condiciones económicas; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
dinero barato [masculine noun]; dinero abundante [masculine noun]