English (Mineralogy)
argentopyrite [correct]
DEF: A mineral which consists of a sulfide of iron and silver occurring in small six-sided twin crystals.
OBS: Chemical formula: AgFe2S3
French (Minéralogie)
argentopyrite [correct, feminine noun]; pyrite argentifère [feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfure naturel de fer et d'argent [...] qui se présente en cristaux gris orthorhombiques [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : AgFe2S3
Spanish (Mineralogía)
argentopirita [correct, feminine noun]; stenbergita [feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfuro de hierro y plata [...] en forma de cristales ortorrómbicos de color gris [...]
OBS: Fórmula química: AgFe2S3