English (Ceramic Raw Materials)
Cornish clay [correct]
DEF: A clay from the decomposition of Cornish granite, used in making earthenware.
French (Matières premières céramiques)
argile de Cornouailles [feminine noun]; kaolin de Cornouailles [masculine noun]
DEF: Argile ou kaolin résultant de la décomposition du granite de Cornouailles.