English (General Vocabulary; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
reasoning [correct]
CONT: The reasoning of the Board
French (Vocabulaire général; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
argumentation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'argumentation de la Commission.