English (Grain Growing)
awnedness [correct]
DEF: Presence or absence of awns or awnlets.
French (Culture des céréales)
aristation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présence ou absence d'arêtes.
OBS: p. ex. aristation de l'épi des céréales