English (Botany)
Dutchman's-pipe [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aristolochiaceae.
OBS: Aristolochia macrophylla has possibly escaped from cultivation in Connecticut, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Jersey, New York, and Vermont; these are not documented.
French (Botanique)
aristoloche siphon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante à feuilles simples, sans stipules, à fleurs jaunes, zygomorphes (qui ne sont pas parfaitement symétriques).
OBS: Plante de la famille des Aristolochiaceae.