English (Heraldry)
armed [correct]
OBS: When any beast of prey has teeth and claws, or any beast of chase (except stags, &c.) horns and hoofs, or any bird of prey beak and talons, of a tincture different from its body, it is said to be armed of such a tincture ...
French (Héraldique)
armé [correct, masculine noun]; onglé [correct, masculine noun]