English (Archaeology; Furniture Industries)
glazed cupboard [correct]
CONT: Fenestration in the Babcock House is extremely irregular and shows many changes. ... A glazed cupboard in the southwest parlor also shows original or early glass.
OBS: A cupboard with glass door and sides.
French (Archéologie; Industrie du meuble)
armoire vitrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Armoire vitrée. Type : Patrimoine mobilier (œuvre d'art/ethno-historique). Fait partie de : Maison mère de la congrégation des Sœurs de Sainte-Anne.