English (Space Centres)
absolute radiometric measurements in space [correct, plural]; ARMS [correct]
CONT: Absolute Radiometric Measurements in Space. ARMS is a project that will develop an instrument for total solar irradiance measurements with absolute accuracy better than present day instruments. Based on a cryogenic radiometer, it will use technology developed at NPL to improve the accuracy of optical radiation scales and provide direct links to the SI watt. The instrument is being proposed as part of ESA's Living Planet programme.
French (Centres spatiaux)
mesures radiométriques absolues dans l'espace [feminine noun, plural]; ARMS [feminine noun]
OBS: Vols précurseurs de Columbus.