English (Music (General))
key signature [correct]
DEF: The group of sharps or flats placed after the clef to indicate the tonality of the music following.
French (Musique (Généralités))
armature [correct, feminine noun]; armature de la clef [correct, feminine noun]; armure [correct, feminine noun]; armure de clé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des dièses et des bémols placés à la clef pour indiquer la tonalité du morceau.