English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
twilled weave
OBS: Weave in which every warp wire cross alternately above and below every second weft wire and vice versa.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
armure croisée
OBS: Entrecroisement dans lequel chaque fil de chaîne passe alternativement au-dessus et au-dessous de chaque second fil de trame.