English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Weapon Systems)
armament factory [correct]; arms factory [correct]; ammunitions plant
OBS: defence plant: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Systèmes d'armes)
usine d'armement [correct, feminine noun]; armurerie [feminine noun]
OBS: usine d'armement : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.