English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
ball joint puller [correct]; ball joint extractor [correct]
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
arrache-rotule [correct, masculine noun]; arrache-rotules [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A l'aide d'un arrache-rotule désolidariser la biellette de direction du pivot.