English (Soil Science; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
unevenness of the ground; bumps in the ground [plural]
French (Science du sol; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
arrachement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inégalités d'un sol bouleversé