English (Business and Administrative Documents; Trade)
vertical agreement [correct]
DEF: Agreement between companies operating at different levels of the production and marketing processes.
OBS: vertical agreement: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Commerce)
accord vertical [correct, masculine noun]; arrangement vertical [masculine noun]
DEF: Accord entre deux entreprises qui se trouvent à des niveaux différents de l'échelle de production ou de commercialisation d'un produit.
OBS: accord vertical : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Comercio)
acuerdo vertical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acuerdo celebrado entre empresas que se encuentran situadas en niveles diferentes de la cadena de producción o comercialización de un bien.
OBS: acuerdo vertical: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.