English (War and Peace (International Law); Peace-Keeping Operations)
stand-by forces arrangements [correct, plural]
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Opérations de maintien de la paix)
arrangements relatifs aux forces en attente [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Consultation avec le Service de terminologie de l'ONU à New York.