English (Equipment (Chemistry))
automatic shutoff [correct]; automatic shut off [correct]; auto shut-off [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
arrêt automatique [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.