English (Testing and Debugging; Computer Programs and Programming)
system shutdown [correct]
CONT: [A] system shutdown brings the system to a condition in which it is safe to turn off the computer.
French (Test et débogage; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
arrêt du système [correct, masculine noun]