English (Education (General); Oral Presentations; Training of Personnel)
public speaking [correct]; elocution [correct]
DEF: the act or process of making speeches in public.
OBS: the art or science of effective oral communication with an audience.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Exposés et communications orales; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
art oratoire [correct, masculine noun]; art de parler en public [masculine noun]
OBS: oratoire : Qui concerne l'art de parler en public.