English (Vessels (Medicine))
arteritis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of an artery.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
artérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la paroi artérielle.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
arteritis [feminine noun]