English (Patents (Law))
patented article [correct]
CONT: The exclusive rights under a patent shall be deemed to have been abused ... if the working of the invention within Canada on a commercial scale is being prevented or hindered by the importation from abroad of the patented article ...
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
article breveté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les droits exclusifs dérivant d'un brevet sont réputés avoir donné lieu à un abus lorsque ... l'exploitation de l'invention sur une échelle commerciale au Canada est empêchée ou entravée du fait de l'importation de l'article breveté de l'étranger ...
OBS: La vedette anglaise et son équivalent proviennent de la Loi sur les brevets, L.R. (1985), chapitre P -4, art. 65(2)(b).