English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
defective item [correct, standardized]
OBS: defective item: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
article défectueux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: article défectueux : terme normalisé par l'ISO.