English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
reporting object [correct]
DEF: A subdivision of standard objects which are used for central management purposes.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
article de rapport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Subdivision des articles courants utilisés à des fins de gestion centrale.