English (Anti-pollution Measures)
climate-friendly goods [correct, plural]; climate-friendly product [correct]
CONT: Many states ... want to move aggressively in cleaning the air and being more climate friendly. They want more vehicles and appliances that generate much less greenhouse gases emissions than presently. ... These progressive American states ... who want stricter standards for climate-friendly vehicles, appliances and other goods should know that, with Canada wanting the same, we can together create a critical mass in the integrated North American market for such climate-friendly goods.
French (Mesures antipollution)
article respectueux du climat [masculine noun]; produit respectueux du climat [masculine noun]
CONT: Les consommateurs jouent un rôle important pour créer de nouveaux marchés et stimuler le changement de comportement au sein de l'industrie. Les choix éclairés des consommateurs peuvent aider à faire entrer sur le marché de nouvelles technologies et de nouveaux produits respectueux du climat.