English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
three dimensional article [correct]; three-dimensional article [correct]
CONT: Equipment - hot-wedge welding machine for assembling PVC sheets and foils at high speeds (up to 7 m/min) [...] hot wedge welding machine with tilt post operations and three dimensional articles [...] ultrasonic version.
OBS: PVC: poly(vinyl chloride); it is a synthetic thermoplastic polymer.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
article tridimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériel - Machine à souder à chaud pour assembler des feuilles de PVC à vitesses élevées (jusqu'à 7 m/mn) [...] machine à souder à chaud avec basculement et utilisable pour articles tridimensionnels [...] version à ultrasons.
OBS: PVC : poly(chlorure de vinyle); c'est une résine synthétique thermoplastique obtenue par polymérisation du chlorure de vinyle.