English (Inventory and Material Management)
slow-moving item [correct, standardized]
DEF: Inventory items with a low turnover.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
articles difficiles à écouler [masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Articles de stock à rotation lente.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.