English (Orthoses)
knee hinge [correct]
CONT: To adapt the electromechanical components to a standard orthosis, the medial-side knee hinge struts are left intact, and the lateral hinge is removed.
French (Orthèses)
articulation de genou [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: orthèse moulée articulée - Fonctions biomécaniques : Assure une contention latérale interne supérieure. Accessoire maîtrisant la flexion-extension. Articulations de genou.