English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Military Materiel Management; Military Equipment)
acceptance-into-service [correct]
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Gestion du matériel militaire; Matériel militaire)
admission au service actif [correct, feminine noun]; ASA [correct, feminine noun]