English (Software)
alarm severity assignment pointer object
OBS: Can be used by the operation system to assign severity values to the alarms which are emitted by the network element.
OBS: object-oriented programming
French (Logiciels)
objet d'affectation de sévérité d'alarme [masculine noun]
OBS: Peut être utilisé par le système d'exploitation pour affecter des degrés de gravité aux alarmes produites par l'élément de réseau.