English (Hospital Furniture)
lift [correct]; vertical passenger elevator [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 18 30 03.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
ascenseur [correct, masculine noun]; élévateur vertical pour personnes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 18 30 03.