English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
stairlift [correct]; stairlift platform [correct]; chairlift [correct]
CONT: Stairlift platforms for wheelchairs or seating offer a safe solution to reach different levels of height. Besides, its easy installation allows its location in any place.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
monte-escalier [correct, masculine noun]; ascenseur d'escalier [correct, masculine noun]; élévateur d'escalier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plate-forme ou fauteuil procédant sur un plan incliné, qui permet de monter ou de descendre un escalier avec ou sans fauteuil roulant.