English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; Spacecraft)
attitude sensor electronics [correct]; ASE [correct]
CONT: Attitude control sensors and actuators are monitored by a common electronic unit (the Attitude Sensor Electronics, or ASE), in charge in particular of attitude anomaly detection, and safe mode implementation.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Engins spatiaux)
électronique du détecteur d'attitude [feminine noun]; ASE [feminine noun]