English (Communication and Information Management; National and International Security; Finance)
sectoral and geographic advisory [correct, noun]; SGA [correct, noun]
CONT: Sectoral and geographic advisories (SGAs) identify sectors or geographic areas more at risk from specific money laundering or financing of terrorist activities typologies.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Finances)
avis sectoriel et géographique [correct, masculine noun]; ASG [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les avis sectoriels et géographiques (ASG) traitent de secteurs ou de régions géographiques présentant un risque accru à l'égard de certaines typologies de blanchiment d'argent ou de financement des activités terroristes.