English (Security; Federal Administration)
facility security clearance [correct, noun]; FSC [correct, noun]
CONT: A facility security clearance (FSC) allows an organization to obtain a security clearance for their personnel at the classified level in order to access classified information, assets or worksites.
French (Sécurité; Administration fédérale)
attestation de sécurité d'installation [correct, feminine noun]; ASI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une attestation de sécurité d'installation (ASI) permet à l'organisation d'obtenir une autorisation de sécurité de niveau classifié pour [ses employés] afin que [ceux-ci puissent] avoir accès aux renseignements, aux biens ou aux lieux de travail classifiés.