English (Morphology and General Physiology)
appearance [correct, standardized]
DEF: The visible attributes.
OBS: appearance: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
aspect [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Propriétés visibles.
OBS: aspect : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.