English (Finance)
financial aspect [correct]; financial consideration
CONT: The financial aspect is very important - the way bricks for the wall of a house are important: not sufficient for the purpose, but necessary for the purpose.
French (Finances)
aspect financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Code est un outil visant à préciser les bonnes pratiques relatives à l'aspect financier de la relation entre les deux parties.
Spanish (Finanzas)
aspecto financiero [masculine noun]