English (Computer Graphics)
aspect of primitive; aspect
DEF: A nongeometric property of a graphics primitive, such as its colour.
French (Infographie)
aspect de primitive [masculine noun]
DEF: Apparence d'une primitive contrôlée directement par des attributs ou indirectement par une table de groupage.