English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
seediness
OBS: Being gritty or sandy, or full of small grains.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
aspect granuleux [masculine noun]; aspect rugueux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
aspecto granuloso [masculine noun]