English (Textile Industries)
rough look [correct]
CONT: Special finishes give a rough look, yet soft touch to these lived-in wools with their trans-seasonal versatility for non-conformist suits or relaxed separates.
French (Industries du textile)
aspect rugueux [correct, masculine noun]