English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
rustic aspect [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode ... Felted rustic and velvety aspects for the renewed dévoré effects materials gradually disintegrated.
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
aspect rustique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une mode énergique [...] Aspects feutrés rustiques et veloutés pour des dévorés renouvelés des matières effritées progressivement.