English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Mining Topography; Tectonics)
accident [correct]
DEF: An irregular feature in, or an undulation of, a land surface.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Topographie minière; Tectonique)
accident [correct, masculine noun]; aspérité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ce qui rompt l'uniformité.
CONT: accident de terrain : Dislocation ou déformation de tout genre.