English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Horticulture)
aspermy [correct]
CONT: Two strains of tomato aspermy cucumovirus, 1-TAV and V-TAV, differ in the severity of the symptoms induced in Nicotiana tabacum ...
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Horticulture)
aspermie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d'un fruit qui ne renferme aucune graine, pour des raisons pathologiques (notamment présence de virus), physiologiques ou génétiques.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Horticultura)
aspermia [correct, feminine noun]