English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
area surveillance radar [correct, NATO]; ASR [correct, NATO]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar de surveillance de zone [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ASR [correct, NATO]