English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
collating [correct]
DEF: The assembling of individual leaves in loose-leaf, mechanical and manifold binding (as opposed to assembling sections or signatures).
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
assemblage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d'assembler ou de réunir des feuillets pour former un tout, par exemple, en reliure à feuillets mobiles.