English (Computer Programs and Programming)
microcode assembler [correct, standardized]
DEF: A program that translates microprograms from symbolic form to binary form.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
assembleur de microcode [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; micro-assembleur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; microassembleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme d'ordinateur qui traduit des microprogrammes de forme symbolique en forme binaire.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
ensamblador de microcódigo [correct, masculine noun]; ensamblador para microcódigo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensamblador empleado para traducir programas redactados en microcódigo simbólico.