English (Computer Programs and Programming)
relocating assembler [correct, standardized]
DEF: An assembler the product of which is relocatable.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
assembleur translatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Assembleur dont le résultat est translatable.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.