English (Helicopters (Military); Air Forces)
servo-slaved [correct]
CONT: The cannon, located under the nose in a similar gimbal mount, is servo-slaved to the scanner so it points wherever the scanner is aimed.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Forces aériennes)
servo-jumelé [proposal]; asservi [proposal]