English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
actuation [correct]
CONT: Instrumentation and sensors on-board the aircraft allow complete characterization of the flight dynamics. ... Various modes of actuation can be implemented to improve roll, pitch, and yaw response, minimize induced drag, and provide numerous levels of redundancy.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
asservissement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: asservissement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.