English (Transportation Insurance)
inland transportation insurance [correct]
DEF: Inland Transportation Insurance means insurance, other than Marine Insurance, against loss of or damage to property while in transit or during delay incidental to transit. (Import, export, and domestic shipments; Registered Mail; Travelers' samples.)
French (Assurance transport)
assurance de transport intérieur [correct, feminine noun]; assurance transport terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; assurance de transport terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; assurance transports terrestres [correct, feminine noun]; assurance des transports terrestres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance de transport intérieur signifie l'assurance, autre que l'assurance maritime, contre la perte ou la détérioration de biens pendant leur transport ou pendant un retard inhérent au transport. (Importations, exportations et expéditions domestiques; courrier recommandé; échantillons de commis-voyageurs).
OBS: assurance transports terrestres : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR. Extrait de la norme NF-K40-001, reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.