English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
astilbe [correct]
OBS: A genus of 25 species of hardy herbaceous perennials ... suitable for growing in borders or on rock gardens ... They have ... a colourful plume-like heads of tiny flowers.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astilbe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre comprenant 95 espèces de plantes vivaces herbacées rustiques. Elles conviennent aux plates-bandes [...] ou aux rocailles [...] les minuscules fleurs ressemblent à des plumets et sont très colorées.